Featured Student Stories

Esports
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Third Place - Sports Story (TV)
Tyler Peters, Randi Haseman ...
From Player to Coach
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Third Place - Sports Story (Radio)
John Leuzzi ...
Bay Port Hockey PBP
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Third Place - Long Form Production Non-News (Radio)
Preston Cedergren ...
Combating Cyber Libel
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Third Place - Long Form Production Non-News (Radio)
Andrew Haese

...
PEOMIOSFYRDS: Episode 8
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Third Place - Sports Programming-Non Play-by-Play (TV)
Kimberly Reinders, Matthew Bruzas, Sam Matheny, Dominic Ottens ...
What
What’s The Point: Student Government Association
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Public Affairs (TV)
Breanna Schmitt, Kenna Rentmeester, Ryan Kreft, Florence Anderson ...
UW Oshkosh Newman Center Promo
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Promotional/Public Service Announcements/Commercials (TV)
Alaina Verstegen

...
Sports Play by Play– 2-29-20 W WIAC Basketball UWEC v UWO
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Sports Play-by-Play (TV)
Alex Moldenhauer, Ben Petersen, Michaela Beal, Abby Knoll, Bryant ...
Letters to Santa – A Wish Received
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - General Entertainment Program (TV)
Brian Kenney, Seth Wasserman, Shannon Maynes, Alex Mazurek, ...
Habitat Restore
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Audio Storytelling-Sound (Radio)
Madison Burrier ...
Wisconsin vs. Minnesota Football
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Sports Play-by-Play (Radio)
Sam Gemini, Noah Clark ...
Hopes Familiar Hymn
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - News Story-Writing (Radio)
Beck Andrew Salgado ...
COVID Can’t Stop the Music
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Feature Story TV
Tyler Peters, Randi Haseman ...
Halftime Wrap
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Sports Programming-Non Play-by-Play (Radio)
Patrick Caine ...
Games & Grub: Matt Wolfe, Coffee, and Keep Showing Up
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Podcast (Radio)
Aidan Hatton, Zachory Passios, Brian Gallagher ...
The Badger Report
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - Newscast (TV)
Sally Young, Tamia Fowlkes, Badger Report Staff ...
Happy Hour
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - General Entertainment Program (Radio)
Rebecca Plier, Payton Mason ...
“Voces de la Frontera” Brings Election Closer to Latinos
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - News Story-Writing (TV)
Richa Karmarkar ...
UGHS Sports-Field Report Interview
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - High School - Sports Programming (TV)
Keila Peraza, Jacob Elmer, Dayne Gahart, ...
Homecoming Spirit Week News
2020 Student Awards for Excellence
Second Place - High School - News Programming (TV)
Aydan Schiveley, Chloe Wegner, Reid Frederickson, ...
Loading...